We invite you to visit the exhibition devoted to localization of import parts by our company JV “UzChasys” LLC, which takes place on June 20th, 2018 at 17:00, and suggest ideas for cooperation with us!
Tel. for information: 0 595 300 45 20, 0 594 504 30 29
"Flower Festival"
On May 27, 2018, on the basis of the order of the hokim of Namangan region No. 63 of 30.01.2018. in the Namangan city was held the "Flower Festival". This holiday was actively participated by JV LLC "UzChasys", who presented the company with a flower decorated truck of ISUZU brand, and deserved admiration of the organizers of the celebration. The event was held in the spirit of fun and high mood.
April 25, 2018
A report from special demonstrative tactical exercises held on April 25, 2018 on "Joint actions with the public, company management and structures related to civil protection, aimed to overcome emergencies occurred as a result of earthquakes and other natural factors".
December 22, 2017
On December 22, 2017 JV «UzChasys» LLC was solemnly awarded with certificates confirming that production of headlamps, tail lamps, lighting and signal lamp devices for cars is based on the integrated management system that meets the requirements of three national standards, analogs of international standards:
- O'z DSt ISO 50001: 2015 (Energy Management System)
- O'z DSt ISO 14001: 2009 (Environmental Management System)
- O'z DSt OHSAS 18001: 2011 (Health and Safety Management System).
The quality management system of JV «UzChasys» LLC has been implemented, certified and been functioning since 2011. In 2011 we received the certificate of compliance with ISO 9001: 2008. In 2012 the ISO / TS 16949: 2009 certificate of conformity was obtained. In 2015 a re-certification audit for ISO / TS 16949: 2009 was successfully completed and a certificate valid until 2018 was received. In 2017 our enterprise successfully passed the re-certification of the quality management system under the new version of IATF 16949: 2016 standard. Today introduction and certification of the integrated management system is one of important stages, which is a prospect for the stable development of the enterprise.
Certification of the integrated management system combines the advantages of each component of the control systems, which optimally meets the requirements for improving of the product quality level, ecology, safety and energy efficiency.
The compliance of the integrated management system with the requirements of these standards will be one of the conditions for the smooth promotion of our company in the international markets, increasing partners’ trust and other interested parties. This positively affects the quality of our company products and its reputation.
"The certificates of conformity of our company are the result of a serious work on creation and improvement of management systems of: quality, energy efficiency, environmental protection, organization of labor safety and health protection of employees. This audit is a good experience for our company. Despite the difficult task connected with the integration of three standards at once and with short deadlines, JV “UzChasys” LLC has once again demonstrated professionalism and coherence of the team's work, which is undoubtedly important, especially at such a difficult time", emphasized General Director D. Boymirzaev.
November 17, 2017
Dilmurod Mirzaakhmedov, our company’s welder, became the owner of a bronze medal at the international welders' competition.
From Noember 4th till 14th this year in Beijing, the Federation of All-China Trade Unions held a competition of welders among the delegations of the SCO member states. Among the enterprises belonging to the trade union of metallurgy and machine building, the winner of the competition was a welder from JV LLC "UzChasys" Dilmurod Mirzaakhmedov. The competition was held for such types of welding as argon, semi-automatic and arc welding. Our employee participated in the contest for semi-automatic welding and impressed the judges with his skill and professionalism. Participants of the competition exchanged experience not only in their work but also shared their opinions about the conditions created by the state and enterprises for their work. As a result of the contest, Mirzaakhmedov Dilmurod, JV LLC UzChasys welder, won a bronze medal among 57 participants from more than ten countries, and the team from Uzbekistan was awarded the cup as "The most well-organized team".
January 14, 2017
On January 14, 1992, an important historical document for independent Uzbekistan was signed. Starting from that day, for 25 years already January 14 is widely celebrated as a sacred holiday for independent people of our country, the Day of Defenders of the Motherland. Today peaceful, calm and prosperous life of our country is reliably protected by the Armed Forces. Sons of our Motherland, who devoted their lives to the diligent execution of such a responsible duty, ensuring the stability of the development of the state, truly deserve respect and love. Due to the faithful service of the guards of our country Armed Forces, who reliably protect our borders, we have a clear sky above us, peace and prosperity reign on our land.
In this connection JV LLC "UzChasys" sincerely congratulates all the compatriots and colleagues, as well as the men working in the system of the "Uzavtosanoat" JSC on the Day of Defenders of the Motherland and wishes peace to their families, health and well-being. Let there always be peace in our land.